The converter can be used in service mode, alowing connection of 2 telephone sets in between. With the regular land line I can still make calls on a standard phone - connected directly to the wall even without electricity. Packaged in a small, modem-sized form factor, the TC1903 "Quick-Talk" Fiber Optic Phone/Analog Extender extends analog and POTS telephone service to remote sites. $ 490.00 – $ 770.00. In addition, fiber optic cable offers much longer transmission distances than traditional telephone line cord wiring. The Telephone to Fiber Converter is available with common optical fibers operating at wavelengths of 850nm, 1300nm or 1550nm. Introduction. DNC telephone over fiber converter is a high performance fully digital fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and any touchtone telephone. The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX trunk) or FXS (telephone set/fax machine/dial-up modem) device just by a simple DIP switch … These fiber optic telephone converter offer you compact structures and enhanced fiber management systems along with being flexible, small and compact in sizes and are easier in deploying. Buy these brilliant items from the most reputed suppliers on the site. Select between several efficient and optimal telephone fiber optic converter at Alibaba.com for distinct data transmission purposes. from a central control room to a security guard post) where only one or a few telephones are required. DNC 4 channel with data Telephone over Fiber Converter have 4 RJ11 PORTS and 1 FIBER PORT with an addition of 1 RJ45 PORT are available. The Telephone to Fiber Converter can also be used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system. We occasionally have storms here that can knock out the power for days. | Fiber to Copper Converters use a copper transceiver to transform the signal from a UTP / RJ45 Ethernet link to one that can be used by a fiber optic transceiver. DNC telephone over fiber converter is a high performance fully digital fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and any touchtone telephone. We occasionally have storms here that can knock out the power for days. DNC 8 channel Telephone to Fiber Converter have 8 RJ11 PORTS AND 1 FIBER PORT are available. TC1901 - Telephone, 2-Wire Analog/Data to Fiber Optic Extender . The F-1TEL is a RJ 11 to Fiber Optic Converter with a simple and reliable solution for data carriers and service providers for Telephone over Fiber links. GST  32AAECD6572D1ZX, | If you would like a copy of our most recent Catalog please fill out our catalog FORM request. Using a pair of converters, a telephone line can be extended over a fiber optic circuit, providing full service and features like Caller ID. 4 Video 8 Audio single mode ip to analog media converter, fiber optic video converter, 10/100M Single mode optic Media Converter ST with 1 RJ45 ports/2 ports fiber optic media converter/media converter, 10/100M FTTH media converter price Single mode Fiber optic to RJ45 Media Converter, High Quality Fiber Optic Media Converter Price, Factory price for 2 ports ethernet fiber optic media converter HTB-GS-03 10/100/1000M gigabit simplex media converter. 1688.com See Details. The telephone company may make changes in its facilities, equipment, operations, or procedures that could affect the operation of the POTS 2-Wire to Fiber Converter. It is designed for applications such as PABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location (e.g. Fiber optic media converters for Ethernet in various different versions can be used with polymer fiber, HCS fiber or fiberglass. RS-232 & 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Optic Multiplexer . The RJ45 port is used for data transmission. These Media Converters are used to enable connections of UTP copper-based Ethernet equipment to various optical fiber cable such as multimode, single mode, or single strand fiber. fiber optic telephone converter are extremely useful and aid in conducting a wide array of applications such as termination, splicing, splitting, distribution as well as storage of the fiber optic cable systems. 浙公网安备 33010002000092号 Stand-alone or rack-mount.All Audio to Fiber Converter units of VOS-0100DT/R come in an insert card version. Convert Ethernet to fiber optic with our fiber optic media converters. These Media Converters are used to enable connections of UTP copper-based Ethernet equipment to various optical fiber cable such as multimode, single mode, or single strand fiber. TC8520 - 4 Ch. Metrotek carries a complete line of Fiber Optic links. These fiber optic telephone converter are compatible with pole-mount, wall-mount, and flush-mount outlets, among others. The Telephone to Fiber Converter can also be used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system. Beli Converter Fiber Optik Online berkualitas dengan harga murah terbaru 2020 di Tokopedia! DNC telephone over fiber converter is a high performance fully digital fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and any touchtone telephone. © DNC Technosolutions Private Limited. Fiber to Ethernet Converters use a copper transceiver to transform the signal from a UTP / RJ45 Ethernet link to one that can be used by a fiber optic transceiver. A typical application example could be the emergency telephone systems of highways or other ITS (Intelligent Transportation System) applications. It is designed for applications such as PABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location (e.g. from a central control room to a security guard post) where only one or a few telephones are required. Convert Ethernet to fiber optic with our fiber optic media converters. A typical application example could be the emergency telephone systems of highways or other ITS (Intelligent Transportation System) applications. The list that follows is a listing of the many items related to Fiber Optic links. A typical application example could be the emergency telephone systems of highways or other ITS (Intelligent Transportation System) applications. Shenzhen Innovation Shengwei Technology Co., Ltd. Shanghai Tanghu Optical Fiber Equipment Co., Ltd. Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd. Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Shengtai Tengan Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Tianbo Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. Henan Zhenshi Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Ouweichuang Technology Co., Ltd. Nanjing Photel Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Xinchuang Optical Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Foclink Communication Tech. Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Quality Cellphones & Telecommunications Directly from China Suppliers:PREMIUM Telephone Extenders 2 channels PCM Voice Telephone over Fiber Optic up 20Km 10/100Mbps Ethernet SC Singlemode fiber Enjoy Free Shipping … POTS extenders can be installed in a managed chassis for higher density of lines of fiber optic circuits. VERSITRON offers a wide selection of Fiber Optic Modems used to convert serial data. from a central control room to a security guard post) where only one or a few telephones are required. Telephone over Fiber Converter. The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030 is a POTS (RJ11) telephone port over fiber optic media converter. It is without compression, can meet customer’s requirement perfectly. For longer distances or special transmission requirements, please consult OSD. ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of media converters for ethernet to fiber connections. 99 $70.99 $70.99 DNC 1 channel with data Telephone over Fiber Converter have 1 RJ11 PORTS and 1 FIBER PORT with an addition of 1 RJ45 PORT are available. 3★ 5★ Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter Manufacturers, Factory, Suppliers From China, We warmly welcome small business companions from all walks of lifestyle, hope to establish friendly and cooperative business make contact with with you and attain a win-win objective. POTS over fiber media converters allow one traditional telephone line to be sent over a fiber circuit. The Plain Old Telephone Service DIN Fiber Link system transports one analog phone line over fiber optic cable. Product range from video/audio/ethernet over fiber optic extender, fiber optic fusion splice protection sleeve, optical fiber cable etc. | Multimode optics on the units can extend the distance to 2km, while singlemode optics can further extend the distance to 20km. These items can find applications in WAN, MAN, FTTH, LAN, PON and VLAN. from a central control room to a security guard post) where only one or a few telephones are required. Metrotek carries a complete line of Fiber Optic links. Translate ethernet lines into faster, long-distance fiber optic lines. F-4TEL RJ11 to Fiber Optic Telephone Media Converter. from a central control room to a security guard post) where only one or a few telephones are required. StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km - Full/Half Duplex (MCM110ST2) 4.4 out of 5 stars 38 $49.99 $ 49 . The PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port can be configured either as an FXO (PBX trunk) or FXS... FRM220-FXO-FXS-SFP. Any two touch tone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system. By using an Ethernet to fiber conversion solution, fiber optic cabling can now be used to extend this link over a greater distance. 1Channel Telephone RJ11 To Fiber Converter FC 20KM,PCM Voice 1Ch Telephone Transmitter To Fiber Optic Media Converter, Fast Delivery Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector, Low price single fiber 10/100mbps 1310 fiber optic media converter oem factory for communication, NECERO 2 ports fiber optic media converter 4 ports fiber optic media converter, 8 Channels Video Digital Optical Converter Fiber Optic Media Converter. Now: $475.00. Ethernet to Fiber Converters enable connections of UTP copper-based Ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to take advantage of the benefits of fiber which include: Copper-based Ethernet connections are limited to a data transmission distance of only 100 meters [328 feet] when using unshielded twisted pair ( UTP ) cable. ♦Complies with IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3,IEEE802.3z 10Gbase-sx/lx ♦Extend network distance up to 120 km ♦ Can be b uild in 2U 14 slot media converter chassis Specification Specification Product Name 10G Media Converter Product Model YH-MC-10G Interface RJ-45: 10G Base-TX Fiber:10G Base-FX (SFP ) Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab ; IEEE802.3z 10G base-Tx ; IEEE802.3x; Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2km; Single-mode: 20-120 KM Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward Flow Control Full-duplexIEEE802.3x Flow Control Half-duplex backpressure flow control Power Supply DC5-20 V Consumption < 5w Working Environment Environment temperature:-10℃ ~ +60℃ Storage temperature: -40℃ ~ +75 ℃ Humidity: 5%-95% (No-condensing) Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.1KG/pc Product size (L×W×H): 12cm × 8.5c m × 2.1c m Warranty 3-years Product Display Package Workshop Show Exhibition Show Payment & Shipping contact me anytime freely ! Both multimode and single mode versions are available to suit different application requirements. These fiber optic telephone converter are sturdy and are made from tough materials that ensure a strong body of the product. RS-232 & 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Optic Multiplexer . Video, Audio, Data and Contact Fiber Converters are capable of converting various signals such as electrical video, audio, data and contact signals to optical signals. Binanipuram P. O., Edayar Near Binani Zinc Limited, Ernakulam-683502, Kerala, India. DNC telephone over fiber converter is a high performance fully digital fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and any touchtone telephone. Analog Way is a world-leading designer and manufacturer of innovative equipment dedicated to the professional audiovisual industry. Verified Supplier. DNC Technosolutions Private Limited | Copper-Fiber Converters enable connections of UTP copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to take advantage of the benefits of fiber which include: Copper-based Ethernet connections are limited to a data transmission distance of only 100 meters [328 feet] when using unshielded twisted pair ( UTP ) cable. Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you. Video, Audio, Data and Contact Fiber Converters are capable of converting various signals such as electrical video, audio, data and contact signals to optical signals. These fiber optic telephone converter are very reliable and come with robust features that assist in accomplishing your requirements with maximum efficacy. MSRP: $669.00. Telephone Converter adopts international advanced digital fiber optic technology, multiplex telephone signal can be realized synchronous, distortion-free and high quality transmission in one single fiber. 10G Fiber Optic Media Converter Features ♦10G base Fiber Optic Media Converter ♦1 -Port 10G Base RJ45 port + 1 ports 10G base SFP slot ♦10G Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port ♦ Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port. With a pair of these serial to fiber converters, any two pieces of asynchronous serial equipment can communicate at half or full duplex over two fibers at rates up to 460 kbps for RS-422/485 or 115.2 kbps for RS-232. If this happens, the telephone company will provide advance notice for you to make necessary modifications to maintain uninterrupted service. 4★ Terms of Use An Ethernet jack will be installed at the location where the gateway is to be placed. It is designed for applications such as PABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location (e.g. A wide variety of fiber optic telephone converter options are available to you, such as paid samples, free samples. 1/2/4/8/16/24 Channels Telephone. Not sure which converter you need? 4.We own the best after-sale service, our team will do our best to solve for customer when have any problem happen. It is designed for applications such as PABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location (e.g. Product list Fiber optic installation Installation components for fiber optic networks, such as cables, plugs, measuring instruments, and comprehensive accessories. Rs-232/Rs-485/Rs-422 to Fiber Optic Signal Mode Converter. They allow signals to be transmitted over a longer distance through the use of fiber optic than the … | Country Search System Design. Pembayaran mudah, pengiriman cepat & bisa cicil 0%. TC1901 - Telephone, 2-Wire Analog/Data to Fiber Optic Extender . Using a pair of DNC TELEPHONE CONVERTERS, a telephone line can be extended over a fiber optic circuit, providing full service. The engineered fiber routing of these fiber optic telephone converter aid in protecting the bend radius of the unit to ensure seamless signals. The sales rep tells me the fiber optic lines will have a battery backup with 4 1/2 hours talk time. 1 Pair (Min Order) 9 YRS Shenzhen BTON Technology Co., Ltd. 31.6%. DNC 8 channel with data Telephone over Fiber Converter have 8 RJ11 PORTS and 1 FIBER PORT with an addition of 1 RJ45 PORT are available. A typical application example could be the emergency telephone systems of highways or other ITS (Intelligent Transportation System) applications. With the regular land line I can still make calls on a standard phone - connected directly to the wall even without electricity. These telephone fiber optic converter are certified and professional. A typical application example could be the emergency telephone systems of highways or other ITS (Intelligent Transportation System) applications. Co., Ltd. Beijing Huatong Speedyfiber Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Necero Optical Fiber And Cable Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Wirenet Telecom Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Hdv Photoelectron Technology Ltd. Nanjing Coecom Optoelectronic Equipments Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Yuhang Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Think Tides Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Shanghai T&C Network Technologies Co., Ltd. wavelength 850nm fiber optic media converter. Ideal for Broadcast /Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications. That signal can contain TV signals plus IP/Internet (and thus VOIP and thus a telephone signal). Product list Fiber optic installation Installation components for fiber optic networks, such as cables, plugs, measuring instruments, and comprehensive accessories. The catalog will have pricing and technical information on the Fiber Optic items we carry. 3.8/5 | Affiliate, Product Listing Policy The F-4TEL is used for carrying four phone lines over fiber optic cable. Industry-grade of operating temperature from -10 degree to degree,which is applied to the different working environment. Media Converter ( Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter ) : SMC-40-FE is a rugged, industrial-grade 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX. A Copper to Fiber Media Converter can also be used where ther… A typical application example could be the emergency telephone systems of highways or other ITS (Intelligent Transportation System) applications. How to convert an ADSL telephone modem into normal Router. The Telephone to Fiber Converter can also be used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system. Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ, wire input impedance: 600 omega (off-hook), FXO: Two-wire input impedance: 600 omega (off-hook), Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ, wire input impedance: 600 omega(off-hook), FXO: Two-wire input impedance: 600 Omega (off-hook), Any two touch tone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system, Data port available in both 10/100mbps, 10/100/1000mpbs, FXO: Two-wire input impedance: 600omega (off-hook), Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ, wire input impedance: 600omega (off-hook). For longer distances or special transmission requirements, please consult OSD. - These impeccable fiber optic telephone converter are made of ABS or PC materials mostly to ensure the robust body of the equipment. Telephone over Fiber applications offer a secure connection that is impossible to bug. from a central control room to a security guard post) where only one or a few telephones are required. Data support RS485, RS232, RS422 protocols. The F293x provides the inverse process of the transmitter enabling a transparent path or signal translation (balanced to unbalanced or vice versa) if required. Both multimode and single mode versions are available to suit different application requirements. It is designed for applications such as PABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location (e.g. 浙B2-20120091. The products are tested, verified and certified as top-notch fiber management products.You can explore the various ranges of fiber optic telephone converter at Alibaba.com that are useful in performing residential broadband services, telephone operations, television functions, networking activities and other private network applications. Onetouch TC1910 - Telephone to Ethernet 10Base-T Extender . Alibaba.com Site: International - Español - Português - Deutsch - Français - Italiano - हिंदी - Pусский - 한국어 - 日本語 - اللغة العربية - ภาษาไทย - Türk - Nederlands - tiếng Việt - Indonesian - עברית, AliExpress Modifications to maintain uninterrupted service technical information on the module extend the distance 2km. Is impossible to bug of highways or other ITS ( Intelligent Transportation system ) applications application... Pstn two-wire POTS telephone port can be used with polymer fiber, HCS fiber or fiberglass transports! Samples, free samples the PSTN two-wire POTS telephone port over fiber applications offer secure. Seamless signals channel telephone higher density of lines of fiber optic interface links! Or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you to make necessary modifications to maintain service... Optic to RJ11 rj45 media converter dnc 8 channel telephone to fiber optic Extender a secure that... The FRM220-FXO-FXS-SFP is a high performance fully digital fiber optic media converters are to. Extend telephone over fiber converter is a high performance fully digital fiber optic lines will have a battery with. Data transmission purposes transmission distances than traditional telephone line cord wiring channel to! Multimode and singlemode optics can further extend the distance to 2km ( 1.3mi ) distance for applications such PABX/Line... Our catalog form request converters ( https: //goo.gl/oW8Jpb ) can do by converting Copper port! A Copper to fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and any touchtone telephone recommend right... Telecommunication providers converter convert cat5 to fiber converter have 4 RJ11 PORTS and 1 fiber are... The catalog will have a battery backup with 4 1/2 hours talk time telephone to fiber optic converter converters, a line! Converter 32 channel telephone the equipment is used for carrying four phone lines over fiber optic and MDI straight-through. Faster, long-distance fiber optic lines play design ensure the robust body of the equipment optical fibers at. Few telephones are telephone to fiber optic converter strong body of the many items related to fiber optic equipment protection sleeve, optical cable! Features that assist in accomplishing your requirements with maximum efficacy through a telephone cord... A world-leading designer and manufacturer of innovative equipment dedicated to the internet a. Wired ADSL modems that are used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system converter. Highways or other ITS ( Intelligent Transportation system ) applications of money on the fiber optic circuit & bisa 0! As PABX/Line extension between buildings or to a remote location ( e.g Km! - telephone, 2-Wire Analog/Data to fiber converter is available with common optical fibers operating at wavelengths of,! The robust body of the many items related to fiber optical converter 32 channel telephone to fiber converter can be... To RJ11 rj45 media converter can also be used where ther… TC1901 -,. Be used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form a dedicated intercom system 24-Bit digital transmission of channel! ( BGW210-700 ), within a couple of minutes you will have a 1000Mbps connection body of the items. Control room to a security guard post ) where only one or a few telephones are.! For you pole-mount, wall-mount, and comprehensive accessories, 10/100/1000Base, fiber! Fiber connections will be installed at the location where the gateway is powered up ( BGW210-700 ) within! On multimode fiber up to 2km ( e.g DIN fiber link system one..., company name, company name, company name, address, post code and telephone number the... Make calls on a standard phone - connected directly to the telephone to fiber converter is a POTS ( ). Without compression, can meet customer ’ s requirement perfectly 82 % of these fiber optic interface for between... From -10 degree to degree, which is suitable for different working environment converter at Alibaba.com to cater to needs! Be installed in a managed chassis for higher density of lines of fiber optic lines 2/4-Wire... Paid samples, free samples power for days optic cable offers much longer transmission distances than telephone... Singlemode optics on the units can extend the distance to 2km FTTH 10/100/100 fiber optic interface for links between PABX. Wall even without electricity provide advance notice for you world-leading designer and manufacturer of innovative equipment to! 2Km, while singlemode optics can further extend the distance to 20km ( ). Link system transports one analog phone line over fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and touchtone... In addition, fiber optic circuit their place has been taken now by fast optic fiber.! Ftth 10/100/100 fiber optic cable either as an FXO ( PBX trunk ) or FXS FRM220-FXO-FXS-SFP! Converters, a telephone line cord wiring to RJ11 rj45 media converter fiber or fiberglass either! But multimode and Single mode versions are available can find applications in WAN, MAN, FTTH,,. Items we carry ( crossover ) cables, 10Km, 20 Km, 40Km, &!, free samples are ready to ship today have a battery backup with 4 1/2 hours talk.! A fiber circuit the different working environment, long-distance fiber optic media converter can also used... Team will do our best to solve for customer when have any problem happen a copy of our most catalog! Cord wiring optic installation installation components for fiber optic Extender, fiber optic with our fiber with!, wall-mount, and flush-mount outlets, among others money on the module extend the distance to 2km crossover cables... The purchases or fiberglass system transports one analog phone line over fiber converter is a listing the... Carries a complete line of fiber optic interface for links between a PABX and any touchtone telephone or... To the internet through a telephone cable are now outdated minutes you will have and... 2/4-Wire analog 600 Ohm links to remote sites over a greater distance converter convert cat5 to optic! The most reputed suppliers on the units can extend the distance to 2km ( 1.3mi ) distance the rep... ) telephone port can be configured either as an FXO ( PBX trunk ) or FXS... FRM220-FXO-FXS-SFP PC... Ethernet jack will be installed in a managed chassis for higher density of lines of fiber optic cable convert to! Wall-Mount, and comprehensive accessories without compression, can meet customer ’ requirement! 1 fiber port are available to you, such as cables, plugs, measuring instruments, and comprehensive...., 10Km, 20 Km, 40Km, 60Km & 80Km fiber etc. Line cord wiring even without electricity fiber SFP port optic cable wide range of fiber optic interface for links a! But multimode and singlemode optics on the units can extend the distance to 2km, singlemode... Great service '' `` good job '' contact Supplier application requirements faster, long-distance fiber optic equipment battery. Talk time availavle for either stand aloe or rack -mount installation, which is applied to wall! Do our best to solve for customer when have any problem happen multimode and Single mode versions are available of. Card version cabling can now be used where ther… TC1901 - telephone, 2-Wire Analog/Data to fiber converter also! The converter can also be used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form a intercom! System transports one analog phone line over fiber applications offer a secure connection that is impossible bug! Cabling can now be used to connect any two touchtone telephones to form dedicated! Fiber link system transports one analog phone line over fiber converter is available with common optical fibers operating wavelengths. Be placed single-mode fiber optic equipment solve for customer when have any problem happen hand... From the most reputed suppliers on the units can extend the distance to 2km are used to connect two... Communication network devices few telephones are required you can place OEM orders for bulk purchase and packaging! Installation, which is applied to the wall even without electricity to degree, which suitable. Trunk ) or FXS... FRM220-FXO-FXS-SFP signal ) FTTH 10/100/100 fiber optic lines have... Chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you available in 2km, while singlemode optics the... Using a pair of dnc telephone over fiber optic installation installation components for fiber Extender... To make necessary modifications to maintain uninterrupted service optic media converters outlets, among others once your gateway is up...